College Staff

Executive Staff

Tracy Robinson

PRINCIPAL

Nadine Connolly

Nadine Connolly

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL LEARNING & TEACHING

Clare Axman

Assistant Principal – Mission

Michael Woerner

LEADER OF CURRICULUM & SCIENCE

Dana Barnsley

LEADER OF PEDAGOGY

Leanne Cummins

Leanne Cummins

COLLEGE BUSINESS MANAGER

Scott Taylor

Scott Taylor

LEADER OF ICT

Middle Leadership Team

Andrew Bartlett

Andrew Bartlett

LEADER OF PDHPE

Judy Byrnes

Judy Byrnes

LEADER OF MATHEMATICS

Beverley Champion

Beverley Champion

LEADER OF CAREERS, RESOURCES AND VET

Joanne Colville

Joanne Colville

LEADER OF ENGLISH, LITERACY & NUMERACY

Ed Curran

Ed Curran

MCAULEY HOUSE COORDINATOR

Justin Hayward

Justin Hayward

LEADER OF CREATIVE ARTS/LOTE

Aaron Kennedy

Aaron Kennedy

Year 8 Coordinator

David Lynch

David Lynch

LEADER OF TAS

Michele McCaffery

Michele McCaffery

Acting Leader of Welfare & MACKILLOP HOUSE COORDINATOR

Paul McCaffery

Paul McCaffery

DE PAUL HOUSE COORDINATOR

Kerry-Anne McKey

Kerry-Anne McKey

Stage 6 COORDINATOR and Leader of HSIE

Michael Namrell

Michael Namrell

STAGE 5 COORDINATOR

Kate Rowlands

Kate Rowlands

Year 7 COORDINATOR & Champagnat House Coordinator

Mike Ryan

Mike Ryan

Sports Coordinator

Kelly Scurr

Kelly Scurr

LEADER OF STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

Kelly Winters

Literacy Coach

Teaching Staff

Allison Adams

Allison Adams

Teacher

Ashleigh Bailey

Ashleigh Bailey

Teacher

Peter Bonomini

Peter Bonomini

Teacher

Andrew Fitness

Lauren Cameron

Teacher

Matthew Carter

Matthew Carter

Teacher

Mark Chivers

Mark Chivers

Teacher

Katie Coughlan

Katie Coughlan

Teacher

Jill Crompton

Jill Crompton

Teacher

Mahaila Day

Mahaila Day

Teacher

Nicole Feletti

Nicole Feletti

Teacher

Andrew Fitness

Andrew Fitness

Teacher

Darren Harper

Darren Harper

Teacher

Rob Hill

Rob Hill

Teacher

Steve Humphrys

Steve Humphrys

Teacher

Christine King

Christine King

Teacher

Donna Lynch

Donna Lynch

Teacher

Che McDougall

Che McDougall

Teacher

Malcolm Norton

Malcolm Norton

Teacher

Danielle Prozinski

Danielle Prozinski

Teacher

Kirk Trease

Kirk Trease

Automotive Teacher

Bailey Veitch

Bailey Veitch

Teacher

Jennavene Way

Jennavene Way

Teacher

Trent White

Trent White

Teacher

Steve Whitelaw

Steve Whitelaw

Teacher

Ancillary Staff

Karan Bengtson

Karan Bengtson

Teacher Assistant

Belinda Cox

Belinda Cox

Teacher Assistant

Jill Cummins

Jill Cummins

College Secretary

John Feros

John Feros

ICT Support

Louise Ford

Louise Ford

Teacher Assistant

Louise Formaggin

Louise Formaggin

Uniform Shop Assistant and Teacher Assistant

Judith Keep

Judith Keep

Teacher Assistant

Image result for blank profile picture

Matthew Llewellyn

General Assistant – Earth

Joseph Lollback

Chaplain

Paul Lyons

Paul Lyons

Maintenance

Kathleen Maguire

Kathleen Maguire

Teacher Assistant

Cheryl McDonald

Cheryl McDonald

TAS Assistant

Les McLennan

Les McLennan

Teacher Assistant

Kim Murphy

Kim Murphy

Canteen Manager

Alex Pereira

Alex Pereira

Trainee

Natalie Piccini

Natalie Piccini

College Secretary

Daniel Pouloudis

Daniel Pouloudis

Youth Ministry Officer

Ellen Rose

Ellen Rose

Library Assistant

Theo Scholl

Youth Ministry Officer

Jenny Scully

Jenny Scully

Teacher Assistant

Hannah Toohey

Hannah Toohey

Teacher Assistant

Karen White

Karen White

College Registrar